Running shoes / Road running shoes / PUMA









PUMA · men
Deviate NITRO 4
Black
£119.90£149.99−20%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£119.90
£119.90
—
£75.00
£119.99
£90.00
£99.00
£134.99
£129.99
£129.99
£119.99
£109.99
£104.99
£99.00
£119.99
£99.00
£119.90
£149.99
£99.00
£99.00Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £119.90 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Deviate NITRO 4 is a road shoe from PUMA.
We track 20 colourways of this shoe, priced from £75.00 to £149.99 right now. This Black build sits at £119.90. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From PUMA
Puma Mens Deviate NITRO 4 | D Regular Width | Dusty Orchid/Rosy Outlook | Neutral | Road
Deviate 4 isn't just fast - it's too fast. 15g lighter than its predecessor, this high-performance shoe is built for runners who refuse to slow down. Featuring enhanced NITROFOAMTM technology for even better energy return, a breathable engineered mesh upper, and a carbon composite PWRPLATE, Deviate 4 gives you the edge you need to push through tempo runs or crush race day. Go further. Go faster.
NITROFOAM™️: Innovative nitrogen-infused foam technology for lightweight responsiveness and cushioning
Improved Energy Return (85% Energy Return): Delivering industry-leading energy return in a lightweight, durable package for everyday running
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Apple Spritz / Lux Lime
£89.99£150.00
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
White
£99.00£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Cream
£99.00£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Blue
£99.00£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Green
£99.00£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Grey
£99.00£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Puma White / Feather Gray
£114.75£150.00
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Red
£119.90£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Black
£119.90£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Purple
£119.90£149.99
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Jasmine Flower / Pearl Pink
£119.99£150.00
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO 4
Alpine Snow / Warm White
£119.99£150.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · men
Torin 9 WIDE FIT
Black
£119.90£134.99
checked

Altra · men
Torin ST
Grey
£119.90£134.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25 WIDE FIT (4E)
Black
£119.90£144.99
checked

HOKA · men
Skyflow
Yellow
£119.90£149.99
checked

Mizuno
Neo Vista 3
Grey
£119.90£149.99
checked

Saucony
Endorphin Elite 2
White
£119.90£279.99
checked

VELOUS Footwear
VELOUS Skyline Lace-Up
Grey
£119.95
checked
PUMA · men
Hyrox Deviate Nitro 4
Puma White-Electric Orchid-Pure Pink
£119.85
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ultimate Performance
Advanced Ultimate Achilles Support
£13.90£17.99
checked

Buff
5 Panel Go Cap
Domus Lime
£29.95
checked

VÅGA
Vaga Wind Resistant Feather Running Cap
Grey
£39.90£39.99
checked

adidas
Older Kids Techfit Long Sleeve Top (GS)
Black
£22.99
checked

Pressio · men
Run4It Run Club Men's Elite Tee
Limited Edition
£36.00£60.00
checked
NSD
Protector suit M
£64.99
checked

SiS
Beta Fuel Energy Chews
£2.20£2.50
checked

Victus
02 During: Caffeinated Gel
£3.50
checked