Running shoes / Road running shoes / On









On · women
Cloudsurfer Max
Sailor / Thistle
£97.20£170.00−43%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £97.20best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £114.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Cloudsurfer Max is a road shoe from On.
We track 14 colourways of this shoe, priced from £94.99 to £170.00 right now. This Sailor / Thistle build sits at £97.20. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From On
Advice for Road Runners: The On Women's Cloudsurfer Max Running Shoes offer maximum cushioning for long-distance runs.
This model replaces the On Cloudeclipse Running Shoes.
A double layer of CloudTec® Phase and Helion™ super-foam cushioning offers an ultra-soft and smooth underfoot experience.
The max-stack midsole offers exceptional protection. It should feel very comfortable during long-distance runs - especially at slower paces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Ivory / Honeydew
£91.89
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Olive / Seedling
£97.20£170.00
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Iceberg / Olive
£111.89
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Sienna / Dew
£114.99£170.00
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Wolf / Sailor
£114.99£170.00
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Black / Eclipse
£152.99£169.99
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
White / White
£152.99£169.99
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Midnight / Ivory
£169.99
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Ivory / Dijon
£170.00
checked

On · men
Cloudsurfer Max
Saffron / Squash
£170.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

True Motion · women
U-Tech Vichara
Alloy
£97.00£190.00
checked

PUMA · women
Deviate NITRO Elite 3
Mint Melt / Speed Blue
£97.50£195.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Horizon 9
Wild Wind / White / Vista Blue
£96.78£165.00
checked

HOKA · women
Arahi 8 WIDE FIT
Pink
£97.90£139.99
checked

Mizuno
Neo Zen 2
Grey
£97.90£139.99
checked

HOKA · women
Arahi 8 - Wide
Black / White
£97.99£139.99
checked

New Balance · women
880 v15
Sea Salt / Slate Grey
£97.99£139.99
checked

ASICS · women
GT-2000 14 TR Light Dust / Cacti
£98.00£140.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Runr
Tignes Beanie Hat
£14.95
checked

Shyu
Unisex Half Crew Cut Racing Socks
Aqua / Blue / Black
£18.00
checked
Goodr
Abominable Snow Icon
£75.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-FIT Repel Trail Running Shorts
Sundial / Action Grape / Action Grape
£23.00£65.00
checked

Brooks · women
Womens Chaser 7/8 Tight
Black
£45.00£90.00
checked

Bandit · women
Womens Stamina-V™ Threshold 5" High Waist Compression Shorts
Black
£98.00
checked

Maurten
SOLID C 160
£2.50
checked

EnergySnacks
High Carb Energy Gel Box
£16.00
checked













