Running shoes / Road running shoes / On









On · men
Cloudsurfer 2
Black / Black
£104.99£150.00−30%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £104.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £127.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £150.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Running Outlet | £104.99 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Cloudsurfer 2 is a road shoe from On.
We track 11 colourways of this shoe, priced from £87.60 to £104.99 right now. This Black / Black build sits at £104.99 — currently the dearest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From On
Advice for Road Runners: The On Men's Cloudsurfer 2 Running Shoes should suit runners who prefer a soft underfoot feel. This On model is likely to feel best for everyday miles at comfortable paces.
Made with upgraded CloudTec® Phase cushioning, the On Cloudsurfer 2 Running Shoes should deliver ultra-smooth transitions from landing to take-off.
As this On model doesn't have a Speedboard, the cushioning should feel soft and relatively plush.
Using finite element analysis, the Cloudsurfer 2 Running Shoes are crafted with a more durable outsole. The thicker padding, with smaller cavities in the tread, also improves the smoothness of the ride.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Ivory / Creek
£87.60£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Ivory / Ivory
£87.60£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Glacier / Limelight
£89.99£149.99
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Sand / Ivory
£99.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Ivory / Peony
£99.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Ore / Ivory
£99.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Surf / Flurry
£99.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Camellia / Ivory
£99.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Heather / Ivory
£99.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Lilac / Ivory
£104.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Pearl / Ivory
£104.99£150.00
checked

On · women
Cloudsurfer 2
Black / Black
£127.99£149.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Mizuno · men
Neo Vista 3
Beacon Blue / Artisans Gold / Tomato Puree
£104.99£149.99
checked

New Balance · men
Fresh Foam MORE v6
Reflection / Blue Oyster
£104.99£149.99
checked

Nike
Streakfly 2 Glam
Dark Obsidian / Black / Electric Green- Neutral
£104.99£174.99
checked

Nike
Streakfly 2
Spruce Aura / Dark Obsidian / Phantom
£104.99£134.99
checked

Vibram Fivefingers · men
KSO
Black / Yellow
£104.99£114.99
checked

New Balance · men
860v15 White / Tangerine Heat / Glint Blue
£105.00£150.00
checked

New Balance · men
FuelCell SuperComp Trainer V3
Mosaic Green
£105.00£210.00
checked

PUMA · men
Deviate NITRO 4 HYROX Intense Mint / Light Lavender
£105.00£150.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ronhill
Unisex Afterhours Headband
£13.20£22.00
checked

Ronhill
Unisex Reflect Glove
Fluo Yellow / Reflect
£18.20£26.00
checked

Nike
Unisex ACG Radical AirFlow Fly Cap
White / White
£44.99
checked

adidas · men
Z.N.E Mens Training Shorts
Black
£25.00£39.99
checked

Ronhill · men
Men's Tech Golden Hour Tank
Black Matrix
£44.00
checked

Raide · men
Men's TrailTech Short Bark
£103.20£129.00
checked

SiS
Science in Sport Beta Fuel Energy Drink Sachet - Orange
£3.00
checked

STYRKR
SLT07 Citrus Hydration Tablets 1000MG Sodium
£9.99
checked










