Running shoes / Road running shoes / New Balance









New Balance · men
FuelCell Rebel v5
Pistachio Butter / Digital Mist
£97.99£139.99−30%
checked
Drop
6mm
Weight
223g
Terrain
road
Support
neutral
Width
D
Season
SS26
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£97.99
£83.99
£140.00
£82.08
£82.08
—
—
£97.99
£94.99
£140.00
£111.99
£83.99
—
—
£97.99
—
£119.99
£119.99
£119.99
£109.99
£109.99
£94.99
£94.99
—
£94.99
—
—
£111.99
—
—
—
£111.99
£84.00
£84.00
£84.00
£94.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £97.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £140.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The FuelCell Rebel v5 is a neutral road shoe from New Balance (SS26 season). It weighs 223g in this build.
We track 36 colourways of this shoe, priced from £82.08 to £140.00 right now. This Pistachio Butter / Digital Mist build sits at £97.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From New Balance
Advice for Road Runners: The New Balance Men's FuelCell Rebel v5 Running Shoes deliver a light, energetic, and yet protective underfoot feel. Making this a model a great choice for steady-paced miles and up-tempo training sessions.
FuelCell foam - a PEBA/EVA blend - offers a light and bouncy underfoot experience. The geometric design helps unlock more energy return.
The midsole has a higher stack and wider base than the previous model. This extra foam volume should translate into more comfort - particularly during slower-paced runs.
A redesigned outsole - with more rubber at the forefoot - improves durability.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh Upper
- FantomFit
- Redesigned Heel and Tongue
- Traditional Lacing System
- Reflective Details
- FuelCell Midsole
- Durable Rubber Outsole
- Redesigned Rubber Placement
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Alkaline Green / Boysenberry
£70.00£139.99
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Tangerine Heat / Silver Metallic
£70.00£139.99
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Pink Heat / Rosewood
£82.08£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Afterglow
£82.08£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Electric Indigo / Truffle Salt
£82.08£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Urgent Red
£82.08£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Candied Violet / Angora
£83.99£139.99
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Urgent Red / White / Silver Metallic
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Pink Heat
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Tangerine Heat
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Alkaline Green
£84.00£140.00
checked

New Balance · women
FuelCell Rebel V5
Lab Green / Silver Metallic / White
£84.00£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Adizero EVO SL
Grey Three / Lime Burst / Core Black
£77.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Adios Pro 4
Black
£110.00£219.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mach 7
Bell Pepper / Bell Pepper
£89.99£140.00
checked

Nike · men
ZoomX Vaporfly Next% 4 EK
Silt Red / Green Shock / Fire Pink
£99.99£239.99
checked

Nike · men
ZoomX Vaporfly Next% 4
White / Black / Hyper Pink / Mint Foam
£99.99£239.99
checked

Nike · men
ZoomX Vaporfly Next% 4 Premium
Multi-color / Black / White / Sail
£99.99£239.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Pro 4
Black | Vo2
£99.99£229.99
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Speed 5
Pink
£89.90£179.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Pressio
EMF Official Licensed Merchandise | Pressio Unisex Socks
£15.00
checked

On
Logo Socks High 3 Pack Lemonade / Tin
£22.00
checked

HOKA
Crew Run 3-Pack Socks
White / Black / Grey
£34.99
checked

Under Armour · men
Tech 2.0 Mens Training Vest
Blue
£10.00£22.99
checked

Brooks · men
Mens Cascadia Short
Black
£60.00
checked

GOREWEAR · men
C3 GTX Thermo Jacket Mens
Neon Yellow / Black
£112.50£150.00
checked

Clif Bar
Energy Bar - Chocolate Chip
£2.19
checked

SiS
GO-Gel 7 Pack (1 Of Each Flavour)
£10.00
checked