Running shoes / Road running shoes / New Balance









New Balance · men
Fresh Foam X More v6
Reflection / Blue Oyster / Tangerine Heat
£99.00£150.00−34%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up & Running | £99.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £104.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Fresh Foam X More v6 is a road shoe from New Balance.
We track 10 colourways of this shoe, priced from £81.89 to £139.99 right now. This Reflection / Blue Oyster / Tangerine Heat build sits at £99.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From New Balance
Experience the smooth, breathable and cushioned feel of the Fresh Foam X More v6, the shoe that's designed for runners who want luxurious comfort on long runs and during recovery sessions.
The Fresh Foam X midsole is designed to effortlessly absorb impact, making it the perfect shoe for long distance running, recovery runs, or for runners who want to experience a floating feeling. An update to the rocker geometry promotes a more efficient toe-off and smoother transitions, whilst the wider platform promotes stability without making the shoe feel bulky. The lightweight, breathable mesh upper, comprised of reflective accents, fits around your foot, breaths well in warmer conditions, and is great for visibility in low light conditions.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Permafrost / Bisque / Nb 103 White
£75.00£149.99
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Reflection / Blue Oyster / Pink Heat
£89.99£149.99
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Reflection
£99.00£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Oxford Blue / Afterglow
£104.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
White / Bright Mint
£124.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Stone Pink / Rosewood / Silver Metallic
£124.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Oxford Blue
£139.99£149.99
checked

New Balance · women
Fresh Foam X More v6
Dream State / Blue Oyster / Pearl Grey
£149.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Takumi Sen 11
Flash Aqua / Zero Met
£99.00£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise GTX
Black
£99.00£149.99
checked

adidas · men
Ultra Boost 22
Navy
£99.00£169.99
checked

ASICS · men
Gel Cumulus 27 GTX
Green
£99.00£149.99
checked

ASICS · men
GLIDERIDE MAX 2
Green
£99.00£159.99
checked

ASICS
Magic Speed 5
Vital Green / Carrier Grey
£99.00£170.00
checked

ASICS · men
SONICBLAST
Yellow
£99.00£169.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

OTE Sports
Stainless Steel Protein Shaker Bottle 500ml
£10.00
checked

Goodr
"New Wave Renegade"
£30.00
checked

Ronhill
Unisex Solus 5L
Black / Ronhill Red
£115.00
checked

Nike · men
Aeroswift Dri-FIT ADV Brief-Lined 2 Inch Shorts
Vapour Green / Black
£28.00£69.99
checked

Nike · men
Mens ACG Solar Chase Dri-FIT ADV Tank Top- Black/Black/Summit White - SU26
£39.99£49.99
checked

Pressio · men
EQ Run Tight
£80.00
checked

Bix
40 Gel
£2.25
checked

STYRKR
SLT07 Berry Hydration Tablets 500MG Sodium
£9.99
checked








