Running shoes / Road running shoes / New Balance









New Balance · men
860 v15
Reflection / Graphite
£119.99£149.99−20%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £119.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £119.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The 860 v15 is a road shoe from New Balance.
We track 7 colourways of this shoe, priced from £119.99 to £150.00 right now. This Reflection / Graphite build sits at £119.99 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From New Balance
This everyday cushioned road runner is perfect for daily running, it's robust and perfect for those runners that prefer a guided ride rather than plush, springy underfoot feel.
The Fresh Foam X midsole foam has approximately 3% bio-based content to deliver the most cushioned Fresh Foam experience for optimal comfort. Although this foam is plush, it provides a balanced firm underfoot feel, along with a rocker geometry that's stable and helps ease forward transitions to guide your gait.
The durable upper, made from engineered mesh, is structured and plush yet breathable at the same time. The gusseted tongue and padded heel collar help improve the overall fit and further help with breathability. A wider platform and rocker geometry deliver mild midfoot guidance, whilst a guided transitional rollover helps to keep a smooth gait, making this shoe perfect for neutral runners requiring a mild level of stability.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

New Balance · women
860 v15
Fairweather Blue
£119.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
860 v15
Sea Salt
£119.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
860 v15
Sea Salt / Blue Oyster
£119.99£149.99
checked

New Balance · women
860 v15
Bright Mint White
£149.99
checked

New Balance · women
860 v15
Fennel Seed
£150.00
checked

New Balance · women
860 v15
Bright Mint
£150.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Takumi Sen 11
Solar Yellow / Aurora Plum / Powder Plum
£119.99£170.00
checked

ASICS · men
GT-2000 15 Wide
Foggy Teal / Illuminate Yellow
£119.99£135.00
checked

Brooks · men
Beast 26 GTS
Peacoat / Indigo / Portabella
£119.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno
Neo Zen 2 Tsukiakari
Lilac Hint / White / Moonlit Ocean
£119.99£140.00
checked

New Balance · men
860 v15 Wide Fitting 2E
Fairweather Blue
£119.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · men
860v15
White / Tangerine Heat / Glint Blue
£119.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · men
860v15 Wide - 2E Width
Fairweather Blue / Nb Navy
£119.99£150.00
checked

New Balance · men
880 V15 High Viz
Woodland
£119.99£140.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

PILLAR
Performance: MICRO SHAKER
£12.99
checked

adidas
Favourites Tote Bag
Blue
£20.00£69.99
checked

Skratch Labs
x Bivo Bottle
$39.00
checked

Brooks · men
Dash Speed Mens Running Shorts
Black
£24.90£34.99
checked

GOREWEAR · men
Concurve 5" Brief Shorts Mens
Black
£39.99£54.99
checked

Pressio · men
Men's Sustain Jacket
Black
£75.00
checked

Amacx
Turbo Drink
£2.75
checked

Veloforte
Cocoa & Stem Ginger High Protein Crunch Bar
£9.89
checked






