Running shoes / Road running shoes / New Balance









New Balance · men
1080 V15
Reflection / Graphite
£99.24£170.00−42%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
£99.24
£155.00
£99.24
£99.24
£123.99
£123.99
£139.49
£109.99
£109.99
£99.24
£139.49
£108.49
£154.99
£154.99
£109.99
£154.99
£109.99Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £99.24best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Pro:Direct Running | £108.49 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The 1080 V15 is a road shoe from New Balance.
We track 17 colourways of this shoe, priced from £99.24 to £155.00 right now. This Reflection / Graphite build sits at £99.24 — currently the cheapest colour. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From New Balance
Advice for Road Runners: The New Balance Men's 1080 V15 Running Shoes feature an updated midsole foam called Infinion. This upgraded material is designed to feel lighter, softer, and more responsive.
This model is a great choice for runners seeking lots of comfort during everyday miles and long-distance runs.
Infinion cushioning is a super-critical midsole foam - made from EVA and TPEE blends - that provides a balanced feel between softness and responsiveness.
This should translate into a soft and plush underfoot ride, along with lots of energy return. Or in other words, the foam delivers lots of comfort and great performance at a range of speeds.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

New Balance · women
1080 V15
White / Pink Heat
£99.24£170.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Afterglow / Blue Bird
£99.24£170.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Boysenberry / Alkaline Green
£99.24£170.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Sea Salt / Blue Oyster
£99.24£170.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Afterglow
£109.99£155.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Sea Salt / Glint Blue / Silver Metallic / Fairweather Blue
£109.99£155.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Glint Blue
£109.99£155.00
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Angora / Blue Glaze
£123.99£154.99
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Pink Lemonade / Angora
£123.99£154.99
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Digital Mist / Smoked Violet
£123.99£154.99
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
Smoked Violet Pink Heat Black
£154.99
checked

New Balance · women
1080 V15
£154.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · men
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Takumi Sen 11
Flash Aqua / Zero Met
£99.00£170.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Rise GTX
Black
£99.00£149.99
checked

adidas · men
Ultra Boost 22
Navy
£99.00£169.99
checked

ASICS · men
Gel Cumulus 27 GTX
Green
£99.00£149.99
checked

ASICS · men
GLIDERIDE MAX 2
Green
£99.00£159.99
checked

ASICS
Magic Speed 5
Vital Green / Carrier Grey
£99.00£170.00
checked

ASICS · men
SONICBLAST
Yellow
£99.00£169.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ultimate Performance
Fit Belt
Pink
£10.00£18.99
checked

Start Fitness
Trespass Skail 22L Backpack
Grey
£20.00£47.99
checked

Goodr
Ready The Confetti Cannon Running Sunglasses
£35.90£39.99
checked

Christmas · men
Jumbled Rudolph Motif Mens Christmas Jumper
Blue
£10.00£24.99
checked

SAYSKY
Puma x Saysky Singlet
Puma Aop 1081 527609 90
£45.00£75.00
checked

SOAR · men
Men's Protolab Silk Tech T
Dark Leopard
£210.00
checked

Maurten
Addition Drink Mix (6 Sachets)
£2.50
checked

SiS
Beta Fuel Energy Gel - Strawberry & Lime (Box of 6)
£14.00
checked