Running shoes / Road running shoes / Mizuno








Mizuno · men
Wave Inspire 22
Blackened Pearl / Black Bean
£112.00£140.00−20%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alton Sports | £112.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £129.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Wave Inspire 22 is a road shoe from Mizuno.
We track 11 colourways of this shoe, priced from £84.00 to £140.00 right now. This Blackened Pearl / Black Bean build sits at £112.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Mizuno
Advice for Road Runners: The Mizuno Men's Wave Inspire 22 Running Shoes are suited to runners seeking additional support, and an energetic underfoot ride.
Featuring nitrogen-infused Mizuno Enerzy NXT cushioning, the Wave Inspire 22 Running Shoes should deliver a bouncy and energetic underfoot experience.
An anatomical plate - named Mizuno Wave - offers additional support, which should result in a very stable underfoot feel. This Wave Plate is specifically designed to reduce greater ranges of pronation by reducing arch collapse.
The mesh upper in the Mizuno Wave Inspire 22 Running Shoes is very breathable. Padding around the heel counter helps improve comfort.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
White / White / Harbor Mist
£82.08£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Ultramarine / White / Lighting Yellow
£82.08£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Ultramarine / White / Lightening Yellow
£84.00£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Grey
£89.00£139.99
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Ultramarine / White / Lightning Yellow
£89.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Ancient Water / White / Ice Water
£89.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Blue
£98.00£139.99
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Cloudscape / Desert Flower / LimePulp
£111.99£139.99
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Wild Wind / Icy Morn / White
£112.00£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Cloudscape / Desert Flower / Lime
£124.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Cloudscape / Desert Flower / Lime Pulp
£140.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Wave Inspire 22
Rhodonite / Tomato Puree / Dahlia
£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

HOKA · men
Arahi SR Black / Black
£112.00£140.00
checked

HOKA · men
Gaviota 6 Midnight Blue / Faded Navy
£112.00£160.00
checked

On · men
Cloudrunner 2 Waterproof Iceberg / Rock
£112.00£160.00
checked

On · men
Cloudrunner 3 Black / Ivory
£112.00£140.00
checked

On · men
Cloudrunner 3 Ghost / Verdite
£112.00£140.00
checked

On · men
Cloudrunner 3 Sailor / Ivory
£112.00£140.00
checked

adidas · men
Ultra Boost 5X
White
£111.99£159.99
checked

ASICS · men
Novablast 6
Rose Dust / Illuminate Yellow
£111.99£139.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

adidas
3 Stripes Cotton Twill Cap
White
£12.00£17.99
checked

Nike
Therma-Fit Pacer Sphere Running Gloves
Black
£26.90£29.99
checked

On
Solar Arm Sleeves Unisex
White
£65.00
checked

Under Armour · men
Woven Graphic Mens Training Shorts
Green
£8.00£25.99
checked

HOKA · men
Mens Everyrun Short Sleeve
Night Glow Blue
£50.00
checked

Salomon · men
Men's Bonatti Pro Shell Jacket
Deep Black
£260.00
checked

Veloforte
Rehydration Sachets
£2.15
checked

OTE Sports
Lemon & Lime Energy Gel
£6.30
checked










