Running shoes / Road running shoes / Mizuno








Mizuno · men
Neo Vista 3
White / Black / Orange
£115.00£150.00−23%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Up & Running | £115.00best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run North West | £132.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Neo Vista 3 is a road shoe from Mizuno.
We track 8 colourways of this shoe, priced from £104.99 to £150.00 right now. This White / Black / Orange build sits at £115.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Mizuno
Advice for Road Runners: The Mizuno Men's Neo Vista 3 Running Shoes are built for long-distance runs and steady efforts. This super-trainer combines maximum protection with incredible propulsion.
The high-stack midsole features two foams. A top layer of nitrogen-infused Mizuno Enerzy NXT foam offers an ultra-plush and bouncy feel. The bottom layer of EVA foam delivers a slightly more responsive feel, improving the inherent stability of the midsole.
A 3D engineered glass-fibre reinforced Wave Plate is sandwiched between the two foams. This structure should result in a you experiencing a lot of propulsion throughout each stride - helping make a given pace feel easier.
Importantly, the plate is also designed to support your stride - on both the medial and lateral sides. This also improves the stability of the midsole while cornering.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Mizuno
Neo Vista 3
Grey
£119.90£149.99
checked

Mizuno
Neo Vista 3
Black / Mirage Gray / Lava Orange
£150.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Neo Vista 3
White / Flamingo Coral / Lime Pulp
£104.99£149.99
checked

Mizuno · women
Neo Vista 3
Rhodonite / White / Artisan's Gold
£115.00£150.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Neo Vista 3
Blue
£119.90£149.99
checked

Mizuno · women
Neo Vista 3
White
£119.90£149.99
checked

Mizuno · women
Neo Vista 3
Lime Pulp / White / Arcadia
£132.99£150.00
checked

Mizuno · women
Neo Vista 3
Ultramarine / White / Flamingo Coral / Lime Pulp
£139.99£149.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Neo Vista 2
Dazzling Blue / White / Lightening Yellow
£69.99£150.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Neo Vista 2
White
£70.00£149.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Neo Vista 2
Dazzling Blue / White / Lightening Yellow Gets Updated
£75.00£149.99
checked

Mizuno · men
Neo Vista 2
Grey
£79.00£149.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · men
Solstice XT 3
Al0a85q5110
£115.00
checked

Altra · men
Vanish Carbon 2 White / Red
£115.00£230.00
checked

Brooks · men
Glycerin GTS 23
Cream
£115.00£164.99
checked

New Balance · men
FuelCell SuperComp Elite V5
Boysenberry / Afterglow
£115.00£229.99
checked

PUMA · men
Fast-R NITRO Elite 2
Glowing Red / Puma White
£115.00£230.00
checked

Saucony · men
Endorphin Pro 4 Iceberg / Carbon
£115.00£230.00
checked

HOKA · men
Clifton 11
White / Black
£114.99£140.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Hyperwarp Elite
White / Lightning Yellow / Hyper Blue
£114.99£234.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Body Glide
The Original Anti Chafe Balm 42g
Blue
£14.90£14.99
checked

Injinji
Trail Midweight Over The Calf
Granite
£23.00£24.00
checked

Runderwear
Unisex Anti-Blister Mid Running Socks – Black/Grey (3-Pack)
£38.40£48.00
checked

Run North West
RNW Run Club Recycled Tech Tee
White
£25.00
checked

Salomon · men
S/LAB Speed Short Sleeve Mens Running Top
Purple
£59.90£69.99
checked

adidas · men
Men Adizero Running Jacket
Kg8460
£160.00
checked

Veloforte
Energy Chews
£2.75
checked

GoldNutrition
Electrolyte Sticks
£7.99
checked







