Running shoes / Trail running shoes / HOKA









HOKA · men
Speedgoat 7
Bay Leaf / Sea Glass
£130.99£144.99−10%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £130.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £144.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £145.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Speedgoat 7 is a trail shoe from HOKA.
We track 11 colourways of this shoe, priced from £115.99 to £145.00 right now. This Bay Leaf / Sea Glass build sits at £130.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From HOKA
Advice for Trail Runners: Now featuring a super-critical foam midsole, the HOKA Men's Speedgoat 7 Running Shoes offer more energy return than ever before.
The super-critically foamed EVA midsole offers a protective and energetic underfoot experience. It should feel comfortable at slower paces, and responsive when you pick up the pace.
A Vibram® MegaGrip with Traction Lug outsole inspires maximum confidence on both hard and soft ground - particularly when it's wet.
An updated lug orientation - with 5 mm lugs - optimises grip on mixed terrain.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Bell Pepper / Bell Pepper
£109.99£145.00
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Berry Jam / Starlight Glow
£115.99£144.99
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Black / White
£115.99£144.99
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Vintage Yellow / Neon Flame
£119.99£145.00
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Persimmon / Neon Yuzu
£119.99£145.00
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Black / Pink Opal
£129.99£145.00
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Frost / Neon Yuzu
£129.99£145.00
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Black / Electric Aqua
£130.49£144.99
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 7
Blueberry / Cosmic Grey
£145.00
checked
HOKA · men
Speedgoat 6
Antique Olive / Squash
£83.89
checked
HOKA · men
Speedgoat 6
Skyward Blue / Black
£97.89
checked

HOKA · women
Speedgoat 6
Black / Neon Hoka Citrus
£83.76£140.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+ Wide Fitting (2E) Trail
Black
£130.00
checked

Salomon · men
Sense Ride 5 Trail
Rainy Day / Hot Sauce / Freesia
£130.00
checked

Scarpa
Golden Gate LT WP
£130.00
checked

Scarpa
Golden Gate LT WP Woman
£130.00
checked

ASICS · men
MetaFuji Trail
Cobalt Burst / Apricot Crush
£131.99£219.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Wild 3+ -Black/Orange
£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Experience Wild 3+ -Chocolate Taurte/Flint Grey/MYFL
£129.99
checked

Altra · men
Lone Peak 9+ GTX
Black / Black
£129.99£145.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

SAYSKY
Bandana
Blue Aop 1047
£13.00£26.00
checked

Goodr
"Born to be Envied"
£30.00
checked

adidas
Defender Large Holdall
Black
£32.90£37.99
checked

Nike
Pro Dri-FIT Long Sleeve Top
Iron Grey
£19.00£38.00
checked

SAYSKY
Statement Flow T-shirt
Blue 228
£55.00
checked

SOAR · men
Men's Trail Race Pack
White
£260.00
checked

OTE Sports
Chocolate Soya Protein Drink Sachet
£2.75
checked

Skratch Labs
Upcycled Skratch Pouch
$15.00
checked










