Running shoes / Road running shoes / Brooks






Brooks · women
Adrenaline GTS 25
Grey
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £144.90 at Start Fitness ·
Drop
10mm
Weight
269g
Stack
37/27mm
Terrain
road
Support
moderate
Width
B
Season
AW26
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
£145.00
£144.90
£144.90
£144.99
£122.50
£110.00
£144.99
£144.90
—
£129.99
£124.99
£119.90
£116.99
£145.00
£122.50Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Start Fitness | £144.90 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Black / Black Pearl / Purple £145.00, White £144.90, Brown £144.90, Raisin / Woodrose / White £144.99, Sand / Coconut / Skyway £122.50, Spellbound / Yucca / Pink £110.00, Black / Blackened Pearl / Purple £144.99, Black £144.90, Black / Black / Ebony £129.99, Star White / Nantucket / Chrome £124.99, Cream £119.90, Oyster Mushroom / Peach / Grape £116.99, Oyster / Pink / Green £145.00, Black / Grey / White £122.50
On paper
The Adrenaline GTS 25 is a moderate road shoe from Brooks (AW26 season). It runs a 10mm drop on a 37/27mm stack and weighs 269g in this build.
We track 16 colourways of this shoe. This Grey build is out of stock everywhere we look; 14 other colours are in stock from £110.00. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From Brooks
Advice for Road Runners: The Brooks Women's Adrenaline GTS 25 Running Shoes offer additional support for your feet and knees. This model is suited to runners seeking a stable underfoot experience.
Previous wearers might be interested to know the Brooks Adrenaline GTS 25 Running Shoes feature an extra 3 mm of forefoot cushioning and 1 mm of rearfoot cushioning in comparison to the previous model.
Premium nitrogen-infused DNA LOFT v3 foam offers a soft, yet responsive underfoot ride. This means it should feel comfortable for everyday miles.
An updated GuideRails™ system helps keep excess motion in check. Importantly, this technology only offers extra support as and when it's needed.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Construction
- Engineered Mesh Upper
- Flat Knit Collar
- Heel Pull Tabs
- Traditional Lacing System
- DNA LOFT v3 Midsole
- GuideRails Support System
- Durable Rubber Outsole
- Precise Flex Grooves
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Grey / Paradise Green / Spruce
£116.99£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
White
£119.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black
£119.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Rutabaga / Tigerlily / Orange
£130.50£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Grey
£144.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Orange
£144.90£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Black / Ebony
£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Blue / Nantucket Breeze
£144.99
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Blue / Nantucket Bree
£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Black / Grey / White
£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
White / Black / Red
£145.00
checked

Brooks · men
Adrenaline GTS 25
Oyster / Green Gecko / Blue
£145.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

ASICS · women
Gel-Kayano 33
Blue
£161.90£179.99
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost 18 (2A Width)
Star White / Cyber Peach / Grey
£135.00
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost 18 (D Width)
Star White / Cyber Peach / Grey
£135.00
checked

Brooks · women
Ghost 18
Purple
£114.90£134.99
checked

HOKA · women
Arahi 9
Varsity Navy / Faded Navy
£124.99£140.00
checked

Nike · women
Air Zoom Pegasus 42 Keely Hodgkinson
Black / Blur-Pitch Blue-Blackened Blue
£102.99£134.99
checked

Nike · women
Air Zoom Pegasus 42
Bleached Lilac / Pink Rise / Mystic Dates
£102.99£129.99
checked

HOKA · women
Clifton 11 GTX
Cream
£159.90£159.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Ronhill
Unisex Winter Bobble Hat
Dark Iris / White
£13.00£26.00
checked

Salomon
Unisex Neck Gaiter
Deep Black
£25.00
checked

Ledlenser
H19R Rechargeable Head Torch 2026, 3800 Lumens
£269.95
checked

Ronhill · women
Women's Core Vest
£19.55£23.00
checked

Orca · women
HeatSeeker Womens Base Layer Vest
Black
£47.90£54.00
checked

On · women
Women's Zero Tank Breathe Black
£105.00
checked

OTE Sports
Anytime Bar
£1.90
checked

Clif Bar
Bloks Energy Chews - Strawberry
£3.79
checked