Running shoes / Trail running shoes / Altra









Altra · men
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Black / Silver / Acid Lime
£114.99£130.00−12%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £114.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Alton Sports | £119.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £130.00 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Experience Wild 3+ Trail is a trail shoe from Altra.
We track 5 colourways of this shoe, priced from £91.00 to £130.00 right now. This Black / Silver / Acid Lime build sits at £114.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From Altra
Conquer unpredictable terrain with confidence in the Altra Experience Wild 3+. Engineered as the ultimate road-to-trail hybrid, this shoe blends a lively, high-performance ride with maximum off-road security. Built on an approachable 4mm low drop, it provides a smooth, rolling transition for athletes moving away from high-drop footwear without forcing a sudden switch to zero drop. The premium mesh upper keeps things breathable, while heavy-duty structural reinforcements shield your feet from trail debris. From hard-packed gravel paths to mountain singletracks, the Wild 3+ delivers protective cushioning and aggressive, sticky traction to keep you moving effortlessly across any landscape.
Vibram® Megagrip Outsole: High-performance sticky rubber outfitted with advanced Traction Lugs to provide unyielding grip on both wet and dry surfaces.
Responsive Altra EGO™ P35 Foam: An upgraded compression-molded midsole offering a noticeably softer, bouncier, and more energetic ride than standard EVA.
Ultra-Protective Toe Bumper: A rugged, wrap-around rubberized toe cap that shields your feet from painful impacts against rocks and hidden roots.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
White / Coral
£91.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Magenta
£91.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Pink
£99.90£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Sand
£99.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Blue
£116.90£129.99
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Ice / Black / Yellow
£119.99£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Ice / Black / Safety Yellow
£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Wild 3+ Trail
Wind Ward Blue / Orchid Ice / Oceana
£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Merrell · men
Agility Peak 6
Edgecomb
£114.99£145.00
checked

Salomon · men
PULSAR Quiver
Urban Chic / Shocking Orange
£114.99£135.00
checked

Altra · men
Superior 7
Al0a85q7020
£115.00
checked

Nike · men
Ultrafly Trail
Hyper Pink / Burgundy Crush / Mint Foam
£115.00£229.99
checked

Nike · men
ZoomX Ultrafly Trail
Dusty Cactus / Opti Yellow / Glacier Blue
£115.00£229.99
checked

Salomon · men
S/Lab Ultra Glide Trail
Fiery Red / Pompeian Red / Vanilla Ice
£115.00£230.00
checked

Mizuno · men
Neo Accera
Dawn Blue / Lightening Yellow / Black
£115.49£164.99
checked

Nike · men
Zegama 2 Trail
Ironstone / Cave Stone / College Grey
£115.49£164.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

ASICS
Performance Crew Running Socks
Purple
£15.90£17.99
checked

Ronhill
Phone Armband
£20.00
checked

Sealskinz
Wymondham Waterproof Quick Dry Foldable Running Cap
Blue
£35.00
checked

Nike · men
Men's Fitness T-Shirt Dri-FIT
Ar6029-084
£30.00
checked

adidas · men
Adizero New York Men's Running Singlet
Carbon / Black
£49.99
checked

Nike · men
Men's Repel UV Protection Printed Running Jacket Stride
Im5230-090
£115.00
checked

OTE Sports
OTE Super Hydro
£1.00
checked

OTE Sports
Lemon Drizzle Anytime Bar
£5.70
checked




