Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas









adidas · women
Supernova Solution 3
Dark Blue / Clear Orange / Beam Orange
£78.19£130.00−40%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run4It | £78.19best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Up & Running | £79.99 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| The Running Outlet | £89.99 | in stock | Go to shop |
On paper
The Supernova Solution 3 is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 4 colourways of this shoe, priced from £65.00 to £130.00 right now. This Dark Blue / Clear Orange / Beam Orange build sits at £78.19. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Adidas Supernova Solution 3 - Stable comfort for confident daily running
The Adidas Supernova Solution 3 brings together Dreamstrike+ cushioning technology with anatomically designed traction for runners seeking stable, comfortable daily training. Featuring a breathable Primeweave engineered woven upper with lateral bands for secure fit and an optimised blend of soft, stable cushioning underfoot, this everyday trainer handles your regular road miles with confidence-inspiring support.
The Dreamstrike+ midsole creates an optimised balance between cushioned comfort and stable support—delivering soft landings without compromising the structured platform needed for confident, controlled running. This precision-tuned cushioning system adapts to your daily training needs, whether you're logging easy recovery kilometres or maintaining steady aerobic efforts on road surfaces. The stable foundation particularly benefits runners wanting reassuring underfoot support.
Engineered Primeweave Upper with Secure Fit
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 3
Lucky Blue / Silver Met. / Lime Burst
£78.19£130.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 3
Aurora Onix / Silver Met. / Lucid Orange
£78.19£130.00
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 3
Blue Oxide / Linen Green / Wonder Sage
£103.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 3
Black
£103.90£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 3
Aurora Onix / Silver Metallic / Lucid Orange
£119.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 2
Black
£77.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 2
Preloved Ink / Legend Ink / Mint Ton
£79.99£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 2
Blue
£85.00£129.99
checked

adidas · men
Supernova Solution 2
White
£89.90£129.99
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Solution 2
Aurora Ink / Wonder Quartz / Aurora Ruby
£64.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Solution 2
Footwear White / Flash Aqua / Powder Coral
£64.99£130.00
checked

adidas · women
Supernova Solution 2
Halo Silver
£65.00£130.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · women
Escalante Racer 2
Al0a85nh442
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow 3
White / Coral
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Experience Flow ST
White / Coral
£78.00£130.00
checked

Altra · women
Torin 7
Al0a82cz000
£78.00£130.00
checked

New Balance · women
Ellipse v1
Afterglow / Lone Star Grey
£77.99£129.99
checked

Nike · women
Zoom Fly 6 SE Road
Team Red / Barely Green-Bright Crimson
£77.50£155.00
checked

adidas · women
UltraBoost Light
Ftwr White / Core Black / Solar Red
£79.00£169.99
checked

Altra · women
Provision 8
Green
£79.00£144.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

Balega · women
Women's Enduro No Show Running Socks
Purple / Watermelon
£14.00£15.00
checked

Rehband
RX 5mm Shin & Calf Sleeve Support
Black
£18.00£29.99
checked

HOKA
Unisex Quarter Run Sock 3 Pack
Egg Yolk / Cerise / Virtual Violet
£35.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-FIT Go Mid-Rise 8 Inch Shorts
Black / Black
£28.00£70.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-FIT ADV Cropped Running AeroSwift Tank Top
Team Red / Black / Black
£44.99£74.99
checked

Orca · women
Athlex Race V2 Womens Tri Suit
White
£115.90£128.99
checked

OTE Sports
Ote Mint Chocolate Anytime Plant Based Protein Bar
£2.10
checked

OTE Sports
Super Hydro Taster Pack
£10.00
checked



