Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas









adidas · women
Adizero Boston 13
White
No stock at tracked retailers
last seen £70.00 at Pro:Direct Running ·
Sizes at best price (UK)
No sizes in stock at tracked retailers.
Colourways — prices differ
—
£111.99
£140.00
£69.99
£97.90
£70.00
£83.99
£83.18
£79.00
£139.90
£124.99
£99.99
£83.18
£70.00
£70.00
£111.99
—
£110.49
£99.99
£99.99
£139.99Where to buy
No stock at tracked retailers right now.
2 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £70.00 | out | Go to shop | |
| Start Fitness | £75.00 | out | Go to shop |
In stock in: Lucid Pink / Lucid Orange / Iron Met. £111.99, Purple Tint / Solar Purple / Green Spark £140.00, Semi Flash Aqua / Zero Met. / Lucid Lemon £69.99, Yellow £97.90, Black £70.00, Linen Green / Shock Pink / Dark Blue £83.99, Off White / Beam Orange / Acid Orange £83.18, Purple £79.00, Red £139.90, Dash Grey / Pulse Mint / Haze Coral £124.99, Powder Plum / Aurora Plum / Preloved Violet £99.99, Powder Plum / Silver Met. / Shock Pink £83.18, Semi Coral / Flash Aqua / Flash Orange £70.00, Ftwr White / Pure Teal / Grey £70.00, Core White / Silver Met £111.99, Solar Turbo / Frozen Lemon / Dual Indigo £110.49, Core White / Silver Metallic / Clear Pink £99.99, Blue Burst / Gold Metallic / Glow Blue £99.99, Clear Sky / Steel Rw / Silver Met £139.99
On paper
The Adizero Boston 13 is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 21 colourways of this shoe. This White build is out of stock everywhere we look; 19 other colours are in stock from £69.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so that can change without notice.
From adidas
Advice for Road Runners: The adidas Women's Adizero Boston 13 Running Shoes are designed for faster-paced training sessions - such as intervals and tempo runs.
The latest edition has 13.8% more of adidas' premium LIGHTSTRIKE PRO super-foam. This means the midsole should offer greater energy return - particularly at toe-off.
The midsole also features LIGHTSTRIKE foam. As the majority of this slightly firmer foam is positioned in the heel, it should help you feel more stable during training sessions.
Glass-fibre infused ENERGYRODS deliver extra underfoot propulsion. As glass-fibre is more flexible than carbon, the Boston 13 midsole should feel comfortable across a range of paces.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Green
£70.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Cloud White / Core Black / Grey Five
£70.00£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Purple Burst / Silver Met / Lucid Red
£79.49£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Purple Burst / Silver Metallic / Lucid Red
£79.99£140.00
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Off White / Lucid Orange / Grey
£83.18£140.00
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Solar Blue / Silver Met. / Dark Solar Blue
£83.99£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Ftwr White / Pure Teal / Grey
£83.99£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Core White / Core Black / Lime Burst
£83.99£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Solar Blue / Silver Met
£84.00£140.00
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Lucid Pink / Lucid Orange / Iron Met.
£97.90£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Blue
£97.90£139.99
checked

adidas · men
Adizero Boston 13
Yellow
£97.90£139.99
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

adidas · women
4DFWD 2
Black
£55.00£179.99
checked

adidas · women
4DFWD 4
Pink
£70.00£179.99
checked

adidas · women
adi365 Climacool Long-Sleeve Shirt
Wonder Sage
£26.25£35.00
checked

adidas · women
Adios Pro 4
Turquoise / Semi Flash Aqua / Lucid Lemon / Mint Ton
£88.00£219.99
checked

adidas
Adipower 2.1 Hockey
Blue
£40.00£139.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar 3.0
Black
£48.00£119.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar 4
Black
£75.00£119.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar 5
White
£99.00£119.99
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

New Balance
London Marathon Tab Sock
£11.99£14.99
checked

VÅGA
Vaga Feather Running Bucket Hat
Brown
£24.90£35.99
checked

Goodr
Vintage Snow Suit Ambitions
£100.00
checked

Nike · women
Womens Dri-FIT Swift Singlet
Black / Reflective Silv
£19.00£37.99
checked

New Balance · women
Womens NYC Marathon Athletics Printed Tank
Multi
£45.00
checked

Brooks · women
Cascadia Womens Short Running Tights
Black
£69.90£80.00
checked

Näak
Ultra Energy Waffles
£2.00
checked

Veloforte
Figs & Oat Snack Bar
£5.25
checked