Running shoes / Road running shoes / adidas









adidas · women
Adistar BYD
Blue Fusion / Lucid Pink / Lucid Blue
£79.99£165.00−52%
checked
Sizes at best price (UK)
Colourways — prices differ
Where to buy
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Run North West | £79.99best | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Start Fitness | £89.00 | in stock | Go to shop | |
| Run4It | £90.75 | in stock | Go to shop |
1 out of stock — last checked
| Retailer | Price | Stock | Checked | Buy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pro:Direct Running | £164.99 | out | Go to shop |
On paper
The Adistar BYD is a road shoe from adidas.
We track 8 colourways of this shoe, priced from £75.00 to £82.50 right now. This Blue Fusion / Lucid Pink / Lucid Blue build sits at £79.99. Retailers clear colour by colour, so the spread moves week to week.
From adidas
Advice for Road Runners: The adidas Women's Adistar BYD Running Shoes offer propulsion and support for everyday miles and long-distance runs.
The unique midsole in the adidas Adistar BYD Running Shoes should feel highly-cushioned, supportive, and propulsive.
LIGHTSTRIKE PRO - adidas' most resilient foam - makes up the main body of the midsole. This offers a soft and energetic feel.
A slightly firmer, but cushioned material - named REPETITOR 2.0 - makes up the bottom of the midsole. This increases the inherent stability of the high-stacked midsole.
Manufacturer's description, supplied via the retailer feed.
Other versions of this model
Same model, another edition or build — every colourway in stock, cheapest first.

adidas · men
Adistar BYD 2
Green
£139.00£164.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD 2
Black
£139.00£164.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD 2
Grey One Iron Met Solar Turbo
£140.00£164.99
checked

adidas · women
Adistar BYD 2
Purple
£115.50£165.00
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Core Black / Dash Grey / Purple Burst
£79.00£165.00
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Core Black / Grey Five / Blue Fusion
£79.99£165.00
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Footwear White / Core Black / Lucid Lemon
£79.99£165.00
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Core Black / Iron Metallic / Flash Aqua
£82.50£164.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Lime Burst / Mint Ton / Flash Aqua
£84.99£165.00
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Tech Indigo / Legend Ink / Dark Blue
£85.00£164.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Black
£89.00£164.99
checked

adidas · men
Adistar BYD
Blue Fusion / Legend Ink / Solar Slime
£98.06£165.00
checked
Similar shoes
Same surface and sex, closest on drop, weight, support and price. Cheapest colourway of each.

Altra · women
Experience Flow 2
Black / Light Blue
£79.99£129.99
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Cumulus 28
Black / White
£79.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
Gel-Kayano 32
Morganite / Pearl Pink
£79.99£180.00
checked

ASICS · women
GLIDERIDE MAX 2
White / Vital Green
£79.99£160.00
checked

ASICS · women
GT-2000 14
Midnight / Bluebell
£79.99£140.00
checked

ASICS · women
GT-2000 v14
Pearl Pink / Morganite
£79.99£140.00
checked

Brooks · women
Glycerin Max
Black / Orchid Ice / Grey
£79.99£180.00
checked

Brooks · women
Hyperion Max 3
Coral / Yucca / Coconut
£79.99£170.00
checked
Complete the kit
Kit that goes with this, in stock now — a spread of prices, not our picks.

OTE Sports
Daily Bottle
£7.00
checked

Nike
Therma Fit Neckwarmer 2.0 360
Black / Black / Silver
£27.99
checked

Nike
Training Duffel Bag (Small, 40L) Brasilia
Ib4394-010
£38.00
checked

adidas · women
Adizero Womens Running Vest Tank Top
Pink
£13.00£49.99
checked

Nike · women
Women's Swift Breathe Dri-FIT Short-Sleeve Running Top
Black / Photon Dust / White / Reflective Silver
£39.99
checked

Zone3
Heat-Tech Polar Fleece Changing Robe
Black
£89.00£139.99
checked

Amacx
Energy Drink
£2.45
checked

High 5
Zero Tablets
£7.99
checked







